Menu
Home >> About Us >> Who's Who

Who's Who

Who's Who
Sl. No. Photo Name Designation Phone Number FaxNumber Intercom No.
1 Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani Cabinet Minister 011-23061385, 23063779
23061575
202
2 Ms. Devanshi Viren Shah OSD to Minister 011-23061385, 23063779
23061575
202
3 Sushri Debasree Chaudhuri Minister of State (WCD) 011-23382361, 011-23382363
011-23387854
298, 297
4 Dr. Madhu Rani Teotia, IAS PS to MoS (WCD) 011-23382361, 011-23382363
23387854
298, 297
5 Shri Pradeep Mishra Addl. PS to MoS (WCD) 011-23382361, 011-23382363
23387854
298, 297
6 Shri Gaurav Deep APS to MoS (WCD) 011-23382361, 011-23382363
23387854
298, 297
7 - 1st PA to MoS (WCD)
8 Shri Malay Dixit 2nd PA to MOS 011-23382361, 011-23382363
23387854
298, 297
9 Shri Ram Mohan Mishra Secretary 011-23383586, 011-23386731
011-23381495
203, 204
10 Sh. Rajiv Ranjan Tiwari PPS to Secretary 011-23383586 203
11 Shri Rajinder Singh PPS to Secretary
12 Shri Praveen Garg Special Secretary & Financial Advisor(Budget & Finance, Integrated Finance Division Financial monitoring) 011-24695380
011-24695385
13 Ms. Shalu Sharma PPS to SS & FA 011 23070672, 23070611 208
14 Sh. Ashish Srivastava Additional Secretary(RMK, Mahila Haat, MSK, NWEC, CSWB, National Creche Scheme, DBT) 011-23381654, 011-23384482
011-23384482
218
15 Ms. Anita Gambhir PS to AS(AS) 011-23381654, 011-23382071
23384482
219
16 Ms. Aditi Das Rout Joint Secretary(Personnel Administration,POSHAN Abhiyaan, Anganwadi Services, SAG, Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana (PMMVY), Food & Nutrition Board (FNB), Coordination, International Cooperation (lC) Media & IT/e-governance/e-office) 011-23388442
011-23388442
265
17 Ms. Aastha Saxena Khatwani Joint Secretary (NCPCR,Legislation and Scheme & programmes related to CP including National Plan of Action for Children,Children Awards,POCSO,JJ Act,CPS including Child-line,CARA,lnternational instruments for CP-Hague & SAIEVAC,CB,Gol-UNICEF,NIPCCD) 011-23388576
011-23388612
18 Sh. Dorjee Tshering Bhutia PPS to JS(ASK) 011-23388576
011-23388612
370
19 Shri Dhrijesh Kumar Tiwari Statistical Adviser(GBSs,GDI,SP on Women & Children,Plan Research,M & E,Monitoring of CI, RFD/CC,Annual Report,OB,PG,Research & Publications,SDG,Swadhar,Ujjawala and BBBP, Hindi OL and General Admin,Cash; Protocol; RTI; CR; Parliament related matters) 011-23340422
20 Smt. P. Gayathri PPS to SA
21 JS - Vacant N/A
22 Smt. Kusum Lata PA to JS- vacant 011-23381851 227
23 Ms. Pallavi Agarwal Joint Secretary(All legislations relating to WW,such as DP Act,Prevention of SH of Women,DV,CM Act etc, NCW,Women and Cybercrime,Traffickin e/ ITPA/ AHT Bill, WW Schemes including OSC,WH, MPV,Nirbhaya Fund including their appraisal,NSP) 011-23388612 295
24 Mr. Ajay Rana PPS to JS(PA) 011-23388612 308
25 Ms. Paramjeet Dhanda PPS to JS (MIJ) 011-23070682 382
26 Dr. Sumantra Pal Economic Advisor (Monitoring & Evaluation (M&E) - Indices, Research, Budget, Nodal officer for coordination with Department of Economic Affairs and NITI investments) 011-23381775
011-23381775
354
27 Smt. Anubha Goyal Sr. Tech. Director, NIC 011-23388939 241
28 Shri Manoj Kumar Singh Director (CARA, Child Protection Services (CPS) including Child-line, JJ Act, Foster Care/Aftercare) 011-23386553
011-23386553
101
29 Shri Navendra Singh Director (BBBP,Coordination,Gender Budgeting) 011-23384714 224
30 Dr.Harmeet Singh Director (POSHAN Abhiyaan, Anganwadi Services (ICDS) including ICDS Training, Food and Nutrition Board (FNB)) 011-23385614
011-23385614
234
31 Shri Ashok Kumar Yadav Director (GOI-UNICEF Programme, CARE and WFP assisted Projects, Scheme for Adolescent Girls (SAG)) 011-23740520
011-23740520
32 Sh. Bharat Kumar PS to DIR(AKY)
33 Shri Shiv Ram Meena Director (Public Grievance (Online PG Portal), RTI, IFC) 011-23745787
011-23745787
34 Shri S. Sasikumar Director (NIPCCD Admin) 011-23385691 207
35 Shri A.D. James Director
36 Shri Pramod Chand Director (Under AS (AS) Bureau)
37 Smt. Anita Tripathi Director (Media, IT/e-Governance)
38 Capt Prabhanshu Srivastav Deputy Secretary (Mahila Shakti Kendra (MSK), Creche, Rashtriya Mahila Kosh (RMK), Mahila E-HAAT Project / National Women Enterpreneurship Council, CSWB, DBT) 011-23385192 220
39 Shri Daya Shankar Deputy Secretary (NCW Admin, Anti Human Trafficking Bill, Nirbhaya Fund, WD&IC. WW Schemes including OSCs, WH, All legislations relating to Women Welfare such as Dowry Prevention Act, Prevention of Domestic Violence & Child Marriage Act,ITPA/Cybercrime) 011-23070662
40 Sh. Sukh Lal Meena Deputy Secretary (Budget and Finance, IFD, Financial Monitoring) 011-23380547 349
41 Shri Alex P. Thomas Deputy Secretary (Personnel Admin, APAR, e-HRMs)
42 Shri Rajendra Prasad Tewari Deputy Secretary (General Admin, Cash, CR and Parliament matter)
43 Shri Ravi Kumar Srivastava Deputy Secretary (Swadhar, Ujjawala)
44 Sh. Vikas Tripathi Under Secretary(NCPCR, Policy, legislations, schemes & programmes related to child protection including:- (National Plan of Action for Children, Children Awards,, POCSO), International instruments for child protection-Hague and SAIEVAC) 011-23380641 105
45 Shri Sudesh Kumar Under Secretary (Personnel Administration, APAR, e-HRMS) 011-23382747
011-23382743
341
46 Sh. Manish Kumar Singh Under Secretary (POSHAN Abhiyaan) 011-233864231
47 Ms. Seema Aggarwal Under Secretary(Swadhar, Ujjwala, STEP) 011-23364231
48 Shri V.C. Choudhary Under Secretary(Parliament matters, Central Registry (CR), Protocol) 011-23380548 312
49 Shri Lalit Grover Under Secretary (CD-III, UNICEF Child Development, CARE, WFP assisted Projects and other matters in CD-III, ICDS Training, GOI – UNICEF Programme in addition to PMMVY) 011-23388513 248
50 Shri Rupesh Kumar Sinha Under Secretary (Coordination)
51 Shri Manoj Kumar Prabhat Under Secretary (RMK and MSK in addition to Creche) 011-23743978 340
52 Shri Uday Shankar Mehta Under Secretary (Information Education Communication, Media & Publicity / Social Media / Woman in India) 011-23382743 290
53 Shri Vijay Prakash Nodiya Under Secretary (NIPCCED Admin, General Admin)
54 Shri Paras Sarwaiya Under Secretary (International Cooperation (IC), CARA) 011-23383881 324
55 Shri S. Santhanam Under Secretary (Central Social Welfare Board (CSWB) and issues related to Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT), e-Samiksha) 011-23074251 321
56 Smt. Suneeta Negi Under Secretary (CD-I Anganwadi Services policy matters) 011-23389584 216
57 Shri Shankar Prasad Choudhary Under Secretary (Nirbhaya Fund, IT/e-office/e-governance)
58 Shri Rajnish Kumar Jha Under Secretary (IFD)
59 Shri Sanjay Kumar Tarun Under Secretary (Food & Nutrition Board, Budget)
60 Shri Samir Sinha Under Secretary (Child Protection Services, Scheme for working children in need for care and protection, Child Helpline, JJ Act, Foster Care/Aftercare, Space Technology )
61 Shri Lakhmi Chand Under Secretary (RTI/IFC) 011-23070038 328
62 Shri Mrityunjay Kumar Under Secretary (WW Schemes including OSCs, Women's helpline, All legislations relating to WW such as DP Act, Prevention of SH at work place, Prevention of Domestic Violence, Prevention of CM Act, ITPA, Women and Cybercrime)
63 Shri Gyan Singh Meena Under Secretary (WWH and Public Grievance)
64 Shri K. Srinivasan Under Secretary (CD-II – Anganwadi Services Financial matters, matters relating to Court cases, ECCE etc., Vigilance and other related issues)
65 Shri Ashwani Kumar Under Secretary (Scheme for Adolescent Girls (SAG)) 011-23389584 214
66 Ms. Aruna Sharma Under Secretary (Cash & DDO) 011-23389531 230
67 Sh. Santanu Brajabasi Under Secretary (NCW Admin, Anti Human Trafficking bill)
68 Smt. Supriya Saxena Deputy Director (Stats Bureau) 011-23361305
69 Shri Rahul Kumar Patel Deputy Director (Stats Bureau)
70 Smt. Monika Deputy Director (Monitoring & Evaluation (M&E))
71 Ms. Rachna Bolimera Deputy Director (BBBP & Gender Budgeting)
72 Mr. Chandkiran Chhoker Sr. System Analyst, NIC 011-23388074 241
73 Ms. Poonam Assistant Director (Stats Bureau)
74 Ms. Suman Patel Assistant Director (Stats Bureau)
75 Ms. Rupali Gupta Assistant Director (ICDS Division)
76 Shri Mahesh Singh Assistant Director (Official Language) 011-23740642 235
77 Smt. Poornima Rao Assistant Director (Official Language) 011-23740642 235
78 Sh. Sunil Kumar Choudhary Project Manager 011-23368202
79 Sh. Parimal Kiran Project Manager 011-23362376
80 Sh. Umesh Kumar Motish Project Manager 011-23368202
81 Shri Sushil Kumar Section Officer (Child Development-II, ECCE) 011-23382743 294
82 Smt. Rita Vanjani Section Officer (Creche, CSWB) 011-23745631
83 Shri Yashwant Kumar Singh Section Officer (Budget)
84 Shri R.V.C. Sridhar Section Officer (Coordination and Vigilance Sections) 011- 23074251 321
85 Shri Santosh Kumar Section Officer (RMK in addition to MSK)
86 Shri Ved Parkash Section Officer (Child Welfare-II)
87 Shri M. Natesan Section Officer (General Admin & CR)
88 Shri Richh Pal Section Officer (WD&IC)
89 Shri Rajesh Kumar Section Officer (Nirbhaya Fund and NCW Admin)
90 Smt. Jasbir Kaur Chawla Section Officer (BBBP & Gender Budgeting)
91 Shri Ajit Saxena Section Officer (Woman Welfare)
92 Shri K. Suryanarayanan Section Officer SO(ICDS Trang.) 011-23362376
93 Smt. Seema Sharma Section Officer (Child Development-III)
94 Shri Sita Ram Johri Section Officer (M&E Unit)
95 Smt. Manjula Sharma Section Officer (Nutrition Admin for FNB)
96 Smt. Anita Kumari Section Officer (Swadhar, Ujjawala)
97 Shri Santosh Kumar Maurya Section Officer (Women Welfare)
98 Shri Swapan Dey Section Officer (Personnel Admin, APAR, e-HRMS) 011-23388451 236
99 Sh. Sanchit Kumar Parliament Unit 011-23385468 243
100 Sh. Jaspal Singh Rawat Caretaker 011-23382972 229
101 Sh. Prag Thakur Protocal Assistant 011-23382972 229
102 Shri Dinesh Kumar Senior Accounts Officer 011-23389012 228
103 Ms. Sutapa Mukherjee Deputy Technical Adviser, FNB 011-23365192
104 Sh. Rajendra Prasad Yadav Assistant Technical Adviser, FNB 011-23341467
105 Ms. Shalini Gupta Assistant Technical Adviser, FNB 011-23341467
106 Ms. Archana Verma Development Officer 011-23360143
107 Smt. Savita Buttan Assistant Section Officer (Gender Budgeting)
108 Shri Santosh Kumar. Assistant Section Officer (CD-III Section in addition to his existing work in DBT Section)
109 Shri R. Karthik Assistant Section Officer (RMK in addition to Creche)