Menu
Home >> About Us >> Who's Who

Who's Who

Who's Who
Sl. No. Photo Name Designation Phone Number FaxNumber Intercom No.
1 Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani Cabinet Minister 011-23061385, 23063779
23061575
202
2 - 1st PA to Minister
3 Sushri Debasree Chaudhuri Minister of State (WCD) 011-23382361, 011-23382363
011-23387854
298, 297
4 Dr. Madhu Rani Teotia, IAS PS to MoS (WCD) 011-23382361, 011-23382363
23387854
298, 297
5 Shri Pradeep Mishra Addl. PS to MoS (WCD) 011-23382361, 011-23382363
23387854
298, 297
6 Shri Gaurav Deep APS to MoS (WCD) 011-23382361, 011-23382363
23387854
298, 297
7 - 1st PA to MoS (WCD)
8 Shri Malay Dixit 2nd PA to MOS 011-23382361, 011-23382363
23387854
298, 297
9 Shri Ram Mohan Mishra Secretary 011-23383586, 011-23386731
011-23381495
203, 204
10 Sh. Rajiv Ranjan Tiwari PPS to Secretary 011-23383586 203
11 Shri Rajinder Singh PPS to Secretary
12 Shri Ali Raza Rizvi Special Secretary & Financial Advisor(Budget & Finance, Integrated Finance Division Financial monitoring) 011 23383775, 23386915
13 Ms. Shalu Sharma PS to SS & FA 011 23070672, 23070611 208
14 Sh. Ashish Srivastava Additional Secretary(RMK, Mahila Haat, MSK, STEP, NWEC, CSWB, Citizens Charter, National Creche Scheme, DBT) 011-23381654, 011-23384482
011-23384482
218
15 Ms. Anita Gambhir PS to AS(AS) 011-23381654, 011-23382071
23384482
219
16 Ms. Aditi Das Rout Joint Secretary(Personnel Administration,POSHAN Abhiyaan, Anganwadi Services, SAG, Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana (PMMVY), Food & Nutrition Board (FNB), Coordination, International Cooperation (lC) Media & IT/e-governance/e-office) 011-23388442
011-23388442
265
17 Ms. Aastha Saxena Khatwani Joint Secretary (NCPCR,Legislation and Scheme & programmes related to CP including National Plan of Action for Children,Children Awards,POCSO,JJ Act,CPS including Child-line,CARA,lnternational instruments for CP-Hague & SAIEVAC,CB,Gol-UNICEF,BBBP,NIPCCD) 011-23388576
011-23388612
18 Sh. Dorjee Tshering Bhutia PPS to JS(ASK) 011-23388576
011-23388612
370
19 Shri Dhrijesh Kumar Tiwari Statistical Adviser(GBSs, GDI, Statistical Publications on Women & Children, Plan Research,Monitoring & Evaluation,Monitoring of Child Indicators, RFD/CC,Annual Report,OB,PG,Research & Publications,SDG,Swadhar,Ujjawala and WWH) 011-23340422
20 Smt. P. Gayathri PPS to SA
21 . Joint Secretary (General Administration, Cash, Protocol, RTl, CR, Parliament related matters, Hindi Official Language) 011-23381851
011-23381851
226
22 Smt. Kusum Lata PA to JS(LKM) 011-23381851 227
23 Ms. Pallavi Agarwal Joint Secretary(All legislations relating to WW,such as DP Act,Prevention of SH of Women,DV,CM Act etc, NCW,Women and Cybercrime,Traffickin e/ ITPA/ AHT Bill, WW Schemes including OSC,WH, MPV,Nirbhaya Fund including their appraisal,NSP, Media/lEC) 011-23388612 295
24 Mr. Ajay Rana PPS to JS(PA) 011-23388612 308
25 Ms. M. Imkongla Jamir Joint Secretary (Coordination ; Media & Publicity including Social Media; Information, Education, Communication (IEC); Working Women Hostels ; and Central Social Welfare Board (CSWB) related matters.) 011-23070682 382
26 Ms. Paramjeet Dhanda PPS to JS (MIJ) 011-23070682 382
27 Dr. Sumantra Pal Economic Advisor (Monitoring & Evaluation (M&E) - Indices, Research, Media, Budget, Nodal officer for coordination with Department of Economic Affairs and NITI investments) 011-23381775
011-23381775
354
28 Smt. Anubha Goyal Sr. Tech. Director, NIC 011-23388939 241
29 Shri Manoj Kumar Singh Director (CARA, Child Protection Services (CPS) including Child-line, JJ Act, Foster Care/Aftercare) 011-23386553
011-23386553
101
30 Shri Navendra Singh Director (BBBP,Coordination,Gender Budgeting) 011-23384714 224
31 Dr.Harmeet Singh Director (POSHAN Abhiyaan, Anganwadi Services, Scheme for Adolescent Girls (SAG), Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana (PMMVY), Food & Nutrition Board (FNB), International Cooperation (IC)) 011-23385614
011-23385614
234
32 Shri Ashok Kumar Yadav Director (Policy, legislations/ scheme/ programmes related to CP, National Plan of Action for Children, CA, POCSO, International inslruments for CP-Hague and SAIEVAC, NCPCR, GOI-UNICEF Programme, CARA & WFP assisted Projects) 011-23740520
011-23740520
33 Sh. Bharat Kumar PS to DIR(AKY)
34 Sh. P. Ashok Babu Director (Policy & Project Development Cell) 011-23070494 221
35 Capt Prabhanshu Srivastav Deputy Secretary (RMK, Mahila Haat, MSK, STEP, National Women Entrepreneurship Council, CSWB, Citizens Charter, National Creche Scheme, IT/E-office & e-Governance, DBT) 011-23385192 220
36 Shri Shiv Ram Meena Deputy Secretary (Public Grievance (Online PG Portal), RTI, IFC) 011-23745787
011-23745787
37 Shri Daya Shankar Deputy Secretary (NCW Admin, Anti Human Trafficking Bill, Nirbhaya Fund, WD&IC. WW Schemes including OSCs, WH, All legislations relating to Women Welfare such as Dowry Prevention Act, Prevention of Domestic Violence & Child Marriage Act,ITPA/Cybercrime) 011-23743978
38 Shri Kirti Vardhan Deputy Secretary (Official Language (Hindi Unit)) 011-23740646
39 Sh. Sukh Lal Meena Deputy Secretary (Budget, IFD, Financial Monitoring) 011-23380547 349
40 Shri S. Sasikumar Joint Director (NIPCCD Admin) 011-23385691 207
41 Sh. Vikas Tripathi Under Secretary(NCPCR, Policy, legislations, schemes & programmes related to child protection including:- (National Plan of Action for Children, Children Awards,, POCSO), International instruments for child protection-Hague and SAIEVAC) 011-23380641 105
42 Shri Sudesh Kumar Under Secretary (Personnel Administration, APAR, e-HRMS) 011-23382747
011-23382743
341
43 Sh. Manish Kumar Singh Under Secretary (POSHAN Abhiyaan) 011-233864231
44 Ms. Seema Aggarwal Under Secretary(Swadhar/Ujjwala) 011-23364231
45 Shri V.C. Choudhary Under Secretary(General Administration and Parliament matter) 011-23380548 312
46 Shri Lalit Grover Under Secretary (PMMVY) 011-23388513 248
47 Shri Rupesh Kumar Sinha Under Secretary (Coordination)
48 Shri Manoj Kumar Prabhat Under Secretary (National Creche Scheme) 011-23381970 340
49 Shri Uday Shankar Mehta Under Secretary (Information Education Communication, Media & Publicity / Social Media / Woman in India / CRECHE) 011-23382743 290
50 Mr. Chandkiran Chhoker Sr. System Analyst, NIC 011-23388074 241
51 Smt. Supriya Saxena Deputy Director (PPD Cell) 011-23361305
52 Shri Rahul Kumar Patel Deputy Director (Public Grievances in addition to his existing work)
53 Smt. Monika Deputy Director (Monitoring & Evaluation (M&E))
54 Shri Satyamurti Nagesh Deputy Director (Official Language - Hindi Unit) 011-23070662
55 Shri Ashwani Kumar Under Secretary (Scheme for Adolescent Girls (SAG)) 011-23389584 214
56 Ms. Aruna Sharma Under Secretary (Cash) 011-23389531 230
57 Sh. Santanu Brajabasi Under Secretary (NCW Admin, Anti Human Trafficking bill)
58 Shri Paras Sarwaiya Under Secretary (WD&IC, CARA) 011-23383881 324
59 Shri Vijay Prakash Nodiya Under Secretary (NIPCCED Admin)
60 Shri Shankar Prasad Choudhary Under Secretary (Nirbhaya Fund, IT/e-office/e-governance)
61 Shri Rajnish Kumar Jha Under Secretary (IFD)
62 Shri Biplab Kumar Naskar Under Secretary (Mahila Shakti Kendra (MSK), Rashtriya Mahila Kosh (RMK) )
63 Shri Sanjay Kumar Tarun Under Secretary (FNB)
64 Shri Samir Sinha Under Secretary (Child Protection Services, Scheme for working children in need for care and protection, Child Helpline, JJ Act, Foster Care/Aftercare etc,)
65 Shri Lakhmi Chand Under Secretary (CD-III (Allocation of Food-grains under WBNP), UNICEF Child Development, CARE, WFP assisted Projects and other matters in CD-III, ICDS Training GOI - UNICEF Programme) 011-23070038 328
66 Shri Mrityunjay Kumar Under Secretary (WW Schemes including OSCs, Women's helpline, All legislations relating to WW such as Dowry Prevention Act, Prevention of Sexual harassment at work place, Prevention of Domestic Violence, Prevention of Child Marriage Act, ITPA, Cybercrime)
67 Shri Gyan Singh Meena Under Secretary (Budget, RTI/IFC)
68 Shri K. Srinivasan Under Secretary (CD-II Anganwadi Services Financial matters, Court cases and other related matters in CD-ll)
69 Shri S. Santhanam Under Secretary (Central Social Welfare Board (CSWB) and issues related to Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT)) 011-23074251 321
70 Smt. Suneeta Negi Under Secretary (CD-I Anganwadi Services policy matters) 011-23389584 216
71 Ms. Poonam Assistant Director (Stats Bureau)
72 Smt. Poornima Rao Assistant Director (Official Language) 011-23740642 235
73 Shri Mahesh Singh Assistant Director (Official Language) 011-23740642 235
74 Shri Sushil Kumar Section Officer (Child Development-II, ECCE) 011-23382743 294
75 Smt. Rita Vanjani Section Officer (Creche) 011-23745631
76 Sh. Sanchit Kumar Parliament Unit 011-23385468 243
77 Sh. Jaspal Singh Rawat Caretaker 011-23382972 229
78 Sh. Prag Thakur Protocal Assistant 011-23382972 229
79 Shri Dinesh Kumar Senior Accounts Officer 011-23389012 228
80 Ms. Sutapa Mukherjee Deputy Technical Adviser, FNB 011-23365192
81 Sh. Rajendra Prasad Yadav Assistant Technical Adviser, FNB 011-23341467
82 Shri K. Suryanarayanan Section Officer SO(ICDS Trang.) 011-23362376
83 Ms. Shalini Gupta Assistant Technical Adviser, FNB 011-23341467
84 Ms. Archana Verma Development Officer 011-23360143
85 Smt. Seema Sharma Section Officer (Child Development-III)
86 Shri Sita Ram Johri Section Officer (M&E Unit)
87 Smt. Manjula Sharma Section Officer (Nutrition Admin for FNB)
88 Smt. Anita Kumari Section Officer (DDO-Cash)
89 Sh. Sunil Kumar Choudhary Project Manager 011-23368202
90 Shri Santosh Kumar Maurya Section Officer (Women Welfare)
91 Shri Swapan Dey Section Officer (Personnel Admin, APAR, e-HRMS) 011-23388451 236
92 Sh. Parimal Kiran Project Manager 011-23362376
93 Sh. Umesh Kumar Motish Project Manager 011-23368202
94 Shri R.V.C. Sridhar Section Officer (Coordination and Vigilance Sections) 011- 23074251 321
95 Shri Santosh Kumar-I Section Officer (Mahila Shakti Kendra)
96 Shri Yashwant Kumar Singh Section Officer (Budget)
97 Shri Ved Parkash Section Officer (Child Welfare-II)
98 Shri M. Natesan Section Officer (General Admin & CR)
99 Shri Richh Pal Section Officer (WD&IC)
100 Shri Jagpal Singh Section Officer (SAG)
101 Smt. Jasbir Kaur Chawla Section Officer (BBBP & Gender Budgeting)
102 Shri Ajit Saxena Section Officer (WWH and Ujjawala)
103 Smt. Savita Buttan Assistant Section Officer (Gender Budgeting)
104 Shri Santosh Kumar. Assistant Section Officer (CD-III Section in addition to his existing work in DBT Section)